News

Cover Page of White Book on Healthy Aging for Taiwan
Work anniversary Lecture Dr. Linner
Chairholder tests new Humanoid Robotic Excavator Doka Robo at Kanamoto in Noda Chiba Japan
Chairholder tests new Telerobotic Excavator System at Public Works Research Institute of the Ministry of Construction
Yao Yorozu no Robot
DFG Memorial Lecture by Prof Bock "Yao Yorozu no Robot" and Dr. Linner in OIT, Japan
DFG Seibold Award lecture series
"Space AGE Space" lecture at DIJ Tokyo
CIB Conference organized by the Chair took place on the 7th and 8th of March 2018 at TUM with international participation
UTokyo-TUM Workshop for Excellence, Diversity, and Mobility “Society with Automobiles, Robotics, and AI"
DFG verleiht zum zehnten Mal den Eugen und Ilse Seibold-Preis
Future of Construction: Where people live the longest
br² at the "25. Brandenburgischen Bautag"
Loesungen fuer Herausforderungen des Bauens in Deutschland: Baurobotik: Eine Antwort auf Baumängel, Wohnungsengpässe, Fachkräftemangel und Pflegenotstand? - Lehrstuhl am 20.2.2018 in Berlin auf Bautec
Chair delivers opening keynote for robotics catalyst center at hongkong science tech park
Chairholder Lectures at Civil Engineering Faculty of Hongkong University on Civitas Robotics/Robotic Society
Chairholder holds seminar on: robot oriented design, robotic industrialization, site robotics and automation, robotic ambience at chinese University in Sha Tin on Jan. 10th 2018
Chairholder holds seminar on robotic construction for future innovation, productivity and sustainability at hongkong university of sience and technology
Chair Holder as International Jury Member selects Construction Industry Council s Innovation Award 2017
Chair's Book Chapter on Construction Robotics is with Handbook of Robotics

 

Keynote on Teaching Robotics for Schosa English Architecture Schools Deans Reunion


 

CHOSA AGM
 
Opening keynote Thomas Bock TU Munich
James Soane RIBA
Karl-Otto Ellefson EAAE
 
BATH: Alex Wright
BELFAST QUEEN’S Gul KACMAZ ERK
BIRMINGHAM CU:
BOURNMOUTH AU: Simon Beeson
CAMBRIDGE: Wendy Pullen
CANTERBURY KENT: Don Gray
CANTERBURY UCA: Alan Atlee
CARDIFF Andy Roberts
CHELMSFORD: Iuliana Gavril
COVENTRY: Katherine McNeil
EDINBURGH: Suzanne Ewing
FALMOUTH: Tom Ebdon
LIVERPOOL JMU: One person
LONDON CSM: Mel Dodd
LONDON EAST: Carl Callaghan
LONDON MET: Signy Svalastoga
LONDON SBU: Lily Kudic
LONDON WESTMINSTER: Harry Charrington
MANCHESTER Colin Pugh
NEWCASTLE: Graham Farmer
NEWCASTLE NORTHUMBRIA: Peter Holgate
NORWICH UA: Reenie Elliott
PORTSMOUTH: Pam Cole
SALFORD: Oren Liberman
SWANSEA UWTSD: Paul Harries
Stephen Brookhouse APSAA
RP Secty