News

Chairholder Kicks off new Double Degree Master at Politecnico di Milano between Departments of Architectural and Mechanical Engineering
Chairholder revives Honorary Professorship of Federal University Oriol according to Protokoll Number 8 of 27. January 2017
Chairholder recieves Medall of Honor from RAACS president Kuzmin
Professor Bulgakow recieves Certifikate from RAACS President
Chair Teaches Twice 4 Courses at Politecnico di Milano for 80 Students of Mechanical and Architectural Engineering
Chairholder at Hackathon: "RoboCon: fast+ furious robotic construction"
EU Parlament Presentation on Robotics by Chairholder
CRC RCR From Construction Robotics Comics (CRC) to Real Construction Robotics (RCR)
Introduction to Construction Robotics - Course module for Politecnico di Milano Students at TUM
The Magazine “Technologist” reports in its AI section about the Chair’s Smart Furniture developments
Encounter with the Future - Interview with Chair holder in the Italian architecture magazine “The Plan”
Chair Contributed with a Key Note Speech About the Utilization of Construction Robotics to the International Seminar on Technology and Innovation for Zero Carbon Building at Hong Kong University
Jury Ecole Centrale Lille
Launch 2017 of New Springer Journal Construction Robotics
Chair organised workshop for the ZERO-PLUS project regarding the implementation of the technologies into the case studies
Interview of chair holder for IVV-Magazin
H2020 project REACH considered by the magazine "Technologist" being on the forefront of "opening up science"
Chair is a member of the ISO/TMB SAG-A Strategic Advisory Group on Ageing Societies
Keynote on Teaching Robotics for Schosa English Architecture Schools Deans Reunion
Cracova University Modular Power Lab Keynote

 

Keynote on Teaching Robotics for Schosa English Architecture Schools Deans Reunion


 

CHOSA AGM
 
Opening keynote Thomas Bock TU Munich
James Soane RIBA
Karl-Otto Ellefson EAAE
 
BATH: Alex Wright
BELFAST QUEEN’S Gul KACMAZ ERK
BIRMINGHAM CU:
BOURNMOUTH AU: Simon Beeson
CAMBRIDGE: Wendy Pullen
CANTERBURY KENT: Don Gray
CANTERBURY UCA: Alan Atlee
CARDIFF Andy Roberts
CHELMSFORD: Iuliana Gavril
COVENTRY: Katherine McNeil
EDINBURGH: Suzanne Ewing
FALMOUTH: Tom Ebdon
LIVERPOOL JMU: One person
LONDON CSM: Mel Dodd
LONDON EAST: Carl Callaghan
LONDON MET: Signy Svalastoga
LONDON SBU: Lily Kudic
LONDON WESTMINSTER: Harry Charrington
MANCHESTER Colin Pugh
NEWCASTLE: Graham Farmer
NEWCASTLE NORTHUMBRIA: Peter Holgate
NORWICH UA: Reenie Elliott
PORTSMOUTH: Pam Cole
SALFORD: Oren Liberman
SWANSEA UWTSD: Paul Harries
Stephen Brookhouse APSAA
RP Secty